business-class

The investor program offers business holders and their families to permanently immigrate to Canada. The total processing time is 24-36 months. It allows the investors to obtain their permanent resident status leading to the Canadian citizenship. This program is open to all business people holding any citizenship.

To qualify under the business/investor program, the candidates must meet the following requirements:

  • Personal net worth of CDN $10 million or more earned through lawful, private sector business or investment activities
  • Language skills test proving proficiency in English or French
  • Canadian post-secondary degree, diploma or certificate of at least one year or equivalent foreign education validated by an ECA report from CIC designated organizations.

If you meet the above requirements, please contact New Vision Immigration.